Staff

 

Officers / Staff List as on 23.07.2018 (Regular)

S.No
Name
Designation
Group
DOJ
1.
Prof.Dr.Banumathi
Director
A
19.02.2016 (on deputation), 01.03.2017 (on contract)
2.
Prof.Dr.M.Rajasekaran
Professor, Gunapadam
A
03.09.2008, 24.01.2016
3.
Dr.N.J.Muthukumar
Associate Professor, Sirappu maruthuvam
A
24.08.2012
4.
Dr.M.Meenakshi Sundaram
Associate Professor, Kuzhandhai maruthuvam
A
23.08.2012 (AN)
5.
Dr.G.J.Christian
Associate Professor, Noi Naadal
A
23.08.2012
6.
Dr.V.Suba
Assistant Professor, Pharmacology
A
25.01.2010
7.
Dr.A.Muthuvel
Assistant Professor, Biochemistry
A
27.01.2010
8.
Dr.M.Maruthu Ramachandran
Assistant Professor, Microbiology
A
01.02.2010
9.
Dr.D.Aravind
Assistant Professor, Medicinal Botany
A
14.01.2011
10.
Dr.V.Tamilalagan
Assistant Professor, Anatomy
A
06.01.2011
11.
Dr.(Major) P.Saminathan
Assistant Professor, Clinical pathology
A
13.03.2013
12.
Dr.B.R.Senthilkumar
Assistant Professor, Physiology
A
29.05.2013
13.
Dr.I.Sangeetha
Assistant Professor, Modern Medicine
A
28.06.2013
14.
Dr.V.Swarnavalli
Assistant Professor, Radiology
A
20.08.2014
15.
Shri.M.Subramanian
Senior Research Officer
A
26.03.2008
16.
Shri.S.M.Murugan
Deputy Director (Admin)
A
08.11.2012
17.
Dr.T.Lakshmi Kanthan
Lecturer, Maruthuvam
A
03.03.2008
18.
Dr.H.Vetha Merlin Kumari
Lecturer, Maruthuvam
A
03.03.2008
19.
Dr.H.Nalini Sofia
Lecturer, Maruthuvam
A
16.10.2010, (AN)
20.
Dr.S.Visweswaran
Lecturer, Gunapadam
A
03.03.2008
21.
Dr.S.Sivakkumar
Lecturer, Gunapadam
A
03.03.2008
22.
Dr.A.Mariappan
Lecturer, Gunapadam
A
16.10.2010, (AN)
23.
Dr.V.Mahalakshmi
Lecturer, Sirappu Maruthuvam
A
03.03.2008
24.
Dr.M.V.Mahadevan
Lecturer, Sirappu Maruthuvam
A
22.01.2010
25.
Dr.D.Periyasami
Lecturer, Sirappu Maruthuvam
A
29.01.2011
26.
Dr.P.Samundeswari
Lecturer, Sirappu Maruthuvam
A
25.02.2013
27.
Dr.A.M.Amala Hazel
Lecturer, Kuzhanthai Maruthuvam
A
05.03.2008
28.
Dr.K.Suresh
Lecturer, Kuzhanthai Maruthuvam
A
10.03.2008
29.
Dr.P.Arul Mozhi
Lecturer, Kuzhanthai Maruthuvam
A
22.01.2010
30.
Dr.K.Vennila
Lecturer, Kuzhanthai Maruthuvam
A
16.10.2010, (AN)
31.
Dr.S.Elansekaran
Lecturer, Noi Naadal
A
03.03.2008
32.
Dr.M.Ramamurthy
Lecturer, Noi Naadal
A
16.10.2010, (AN)
33.
Dr.V.Srinivasan
Lecturer, Noi Naadal
A
28.02.2013
34.
Dr.R.Madhanvan
Lecturer, Nanju Maruthuvam
A
03.03.2008
35.
Dr.P.Shanmugapriya
Lecturer, Nanju Maruthuvam
A
03.03.2008
36.
Dr.V.Manjari
Lecturer, Nanju Maruthuvam
A
22.01.2010
37.
Dr.S.Murugesan
Lecturer, Nanju Maruthuvam
A
16.10.2010, (AN)
38.
Smt.Sindu.B.Prabhu
Accounts Officer
B
07.09.2012
39.
Smt.S.Srimathy
PS to Director
B
18.02.2008
40.
Shri.J.Bharathidasan
Office Superintendent
B
07.04.2008
41.
Smt.D.Amudhavalli
Museum Keeper
B
06.06.2008
42.
Shri.E.Sundaravadivelan
Museum Keeper
B
09.07.2008
43.
Smt.S.Yogalakshmi
Accountant
C
10.03.2008
44.
Shri.P.Ramesh
Statistical Assistant
C
03.07.2013
45.
Smt.N.Rathi Nirmala
Stenographer Gr-D
C
03.03.2008
46.
Smt.S.Brindha
Stenographer Gr-D
C
07.03.2008
47.
Smt.M.Meena
Stenographer Gr-D
C
02.01.2009
48.
Smt.U.Neelapon
Upper Division Clerk
C
12.01.2008, (AN)
49.
Shri.A.Muralidharan
Upper Division Clerk
C
25.02.2013
50.
Shri.A.Kotteeswaran
Cashier
C
04.03.2009
51.
Shri.K.Raghuraman
Lower Divison Clerk
C
17.02.2010
52.
Smt.M.Anuchitra
Lower Divison Clerk
C
04.06.2013, (AN)
53.
Shri.J.Balaji
Lower Divison Clerk
C
20.08.2015
54.
Smt.V.Kalpana
Library Clerk
C
17.02.2010
55.
Shri.J.Rathinam
Sr. Library Attendant
C
18.06.2008
56.
Shri.V.Rajendran
Store Attendant
C
17.07.2008
57.
Dr.Radhika Madhavan
Deputy Medical Superintendent
A
10.06.2013, (AN)
58.
Smt.B.Sangeetha
Matron
A
21.01.2010, (AN)
59.
Smt.T.Anitha
Asst. Matron
B
29.01.2009, (AN)
60.
Smt.Bobby Sundareswari
Physiotherapist
B
25.02.2013, (AN)
61.
Smt.G.Kalaivani
Staff Nurse
C
15.02.2008
62.
Smt.S.Shanthi
Staff Nurse
C
21.02.2008
63.
Smt.K.Panchali
Staff Nurse
C
22.02.2008
64.
Smt.R.Indira
Staff Nurse
C
02.04.2008
65.
Shri.P.Thirumaran
Store cum Pharmacy Officer, Pharmacist
B
31.07.2014, 03.03.2008
66.
Smt.K.Revathi@Avudaiammal
Pharmacist
C
09.08.2010
67.
Smt.S.Sivasakthi
Pharmacist
C
23.08.2010
68.
Smt.M.Shabiral Anis
Pharmacist
C
28.08.2015
69.
Shri.S.SureshKumar
Radiographer
C
30.07.2014
70.
Smt.S.Gomathi
Medical Lab Technologist
B
29.02.2008
71.
Shri.S.Nareshkumar
Medical Lab Technologist
B
29.02.2008
72.
Smt.V.Vijaya
Medical Lab Technologist
B
11.03.2008
73.
Smt.H.Shameem
Medical Lab Technologist
B
01.03.2013
74.
Smt.S.Geethalakshmi
Medical Lab Technologist
B
01.03.2013
75.
Shri.C.Muthu
Jr.ECG Technician
C
10.03.2008
76.
Smt.K.Abirami
X-Ray Lab Technician
C
06.03.2008
77.
Shri.S.Sridhar
Jr. Medical Lab Technologist
C
20.02.2008
78.
Shri.S.Senthilkumar
Jr. Medical Lab Technologist
C
16.09.2010
79.
Smt.K.S.Lakshmi
Jr. Medical Lab Technologist
C
04.03.2013
80.
Smt.N.Lalitha
Dark Room Assistant
C
18.09.2008
81.
Smt.S.Nirmala
Dark Room Assistant(OT)
C
23.06.2014
82.
Shri.G.Yuvaraj
Nursing Assistant
C
04.06.2013
83.
Smt.V.S.Vidyamol
Nursing Assistant
C
05.06.2013
84.
Smt.S.Theboral
Nursing Assistant
C
06.06.2013
85.
Smt.K.Alagammal
Nursing Assistant
C
12.06.2013
86.
Smt.K.Kavitha
Nursing Assistant
C
24.06.2013
87.
Smt.N.Parimala Devi
Nursing Assistant
C
30.08.2013
88.
Shri.C.Balraj
Pharmacy Attendant
C
03.03.2008
89.
Smt.D.Ananthi
Laboratory Attendant
C
25.02.2008
90.
Smt.B.R.Banumathi
Laboratory Attendant
C
25.02.2008

Contract - Faculties

1.
Prof.Dr.K.Manickavasakam
Professor, Maruthuvam
 
 
2.
Dr.N.Periyasamipandian
Asso.Professor, Maruthuvam
 
 
3.
Dr.K.Thangadurai
Asso.Professor, Maruthuvam
 
 
4.
Dr.M.Kanniyakumari
Asso.Professor, Noi Naadal
 
 
5.
Dr.R.Rengasundari
Asso.Professor, Nanju Maruthuvam
 
 

Part-time - Faculties

1.
Dr.N. Vaitheeswaran
Sr. Assistant Professor (Modern Pediatrics)
 
 
2.
Dr.K. Sanjeev 
Assistant Professor, Forensic Medicine
 
 
3.
Dr. S. Anbazhagan
Professor, Orthopedics
 
 

Contract - Medical officers

1.
Dr. J. Nisha
Emergency Medical Officer
 
 
2.
Dr. A. Sureka
Emergency Medical Officer
 
 
3.
Dr.A.Punitha
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
4.
Dr.G.Seethalakshmi
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
5.
Dr.A.Vanitha
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
6.
Dr.M. Vijibala
Medical Officer (Tribal OPD)
 
 
7.
Dr.A. Janakiram
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
8.
Dr.C.Mary sharmila
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
9.
Dr.S.Meena
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
10.
Dr.S.Iyshwarya
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
11.
Dr.D. Prakash
Resident Medical Officer
 
 
12.
Dr.R. Chitra devi
House Officer
 
 

Part-time Consultants

1.
Dr.P. Shanthi
Gynecologist
 
 
2.
Dr.P.T. Ezhil Selvan
Traditional Bone setter
 
 
3.
Dr.V.S.Jaison
Traditional Bone setter
 
 
4.
Dr.A. Sasivanan
Surgical Speacialist
 
 
5.
Dr.Srinivasan G.Rao
Opthamologist
 
 
6.
Dr.S. Sugunthan
Varma Consultant
 
 
7.
Dr.A. Prakash
Anaesthesiologist
 
 
8.
Dr.S. Paechiyammal
Yoga Teacher
 
 
9.
Dr.R. Preevana
Yog Expert
 
 
10.
Dr.G. Suganya
Yoga Expert
 
 
11.
Dr.M. Raji devi
Varma Teacher
 
 
12.
Dr.V. Chitra
Varma Expert
 
 
13.
Dr.E. Jeevan kumar
Dentist